?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Les Miserables Blog Crew





Rules:
1. Comment to claim. One claim per LJer.
2. No double claims.
3. First come first served. Please check the comments just in case.
4. You don't need to friend me to join. All of my blog crews are open to the general LJ-public.
5. Wankers will be cut down to size when the barricades arrive.




Les Miserables
Make your claim and I will do my best to get you a stamp.

Jean Valjean
Javert
Fantinequeenhyprshadow
Cosetteprincesspolaris
M. Thénardier
Mme. Thénardierlauren5678
Gavrocheainohimeliz
Eponineforeverharley
Enjolras
Marius

Comments

( 9 Encores — Would you like an encore? )
queenhyprshadow
Jul. 12th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
I will claim Fantine, please.

btw, did you know they made a Les Mis movie in the 90s? I never watched it, but [adult] Eponine wasn't in the movie. It ain't Les Mis without her! XO

Edited at 2010-07-12 07:45 pm (UTC)
ainohimeliz
Jul. 12th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
Done!
Yeah, I know of it...Yeah, that pissed me off too.
princesspolaris
Jul. 13th, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
Could I have Cosette?
ainohimeliz
Jul. 13th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC)
You sure can!
lauren5678
Jul. 13th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
Mme. Thernadier, of course ;) I like the evil characters.
lauren5678
Jul. 13th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
"Living with this bastard in the 'ouse!"
ainohimeliz
Jul. 13th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC)
LOL! I like that one too.

Approved.
foreverharley
Jul. 13th, 2010 02:51 am (UTC)
Aww. Nice crew. Even if all my faves are already gone. Would you believe I just missed Mme. Thénardier by that much?
Stupid internet connection disconnecting me a few minutes ago. Oh well. No worries. Just wanted to let you know that's why I won't be making a claim here. As I assume you would've thought I'd be interested otherwise. :snugs:
(*interesting note; when I was in school, if we ever did this show--not that we did mind you, but lots of people who wanted us to said that if we did, I would definitely have to audition for Mme. Thénardier.)
ainohimeliz
Jul. 13th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
Eponine gives to the people she loves.
I'm sure we can work something out...maybe you'd like to be Eponine? She's my favorite, but I'd rather you have her than not be part of the crusade too.
( 9 Encores — Would you like an encore? )